LIVE! Bellator 224 Results & Streaming Play-By-Play Updates

MMA news

Bellator 224: “Budd vs. Rubin” airs TONIGHT (Fri., July 12, 2019) from WinStar World Casino and Resort in Thackerville, Okla., airing on Paramount Network and streaming on DAZN. The women’s Featherweight title is at stake in the main event as Julia Budd (12-2) puts her 10-fight win streak on the line against the undefeated Olga Rubin (6-0).

Bellator 224’s main card will start at 9 p.m. ET with “Prelims” undercard bouts at 6:45 p.m. ET on DAZN (watch it). MMAmania.com will deliver results and play-by-play for the entirety of the Bellator 224 card.

Many readers check in before, during and after the fights to share their thoughts on all of the action. Feel free to leave a comment (or 224) about the bouts and chat with all the other Maniacs during the show — it’s always a lot of fun!

BELLATOR 224 QUICK RESULTS:

Julia Budd vs. Olga Rubin —
Rafael Carvalho vs. Chidi Njokuani —
Juliana Velasquez vs. Kristina Williams —
Ed Ruth vs. Kiichi Kunimoto —
Leslie Smith vs. Sinead Kavanagh —
Bruna Ellen vs. Elina Kallionidou —
Kiefer Crosbie vs. Mike Jackson —
A.J. Agazarm vs. Jacob Landin —
Nainoa Dung vs. Bradley Robison —
Christian Edwards vs. Justin Vargas —
Gabriel Varga vs. Jamese Taylor —
Arlene Blencowe vs. Amanda Bell —
Will Fleury vs. Antonio Jones —
Lucas Brennan vs. Thomas Lopez —
Jordan Young vs. Joel Bauman —
Kona Oliveira vs. Joseph Holmes —

BELLATOR 224 PLAY-BY-PLAY:

Julia Budd vs. Olga Rubin

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Round 4:

Round 5:

Final result: To be determined.


Rafael Carvalho vs. Chidi Njokuani

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Juliana Velasquez vs. Kristina Williams

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Ed Ruth vs. Kiichi Kunimoto

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Leslie Smith vs. Sinead Kavanagh

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Bruna Ellen vs. Elina Kallionidou

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Kiefer Crosbie vs. Mike Jackson

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


A.J. Agazarm vs. Jacob Landin

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Nainoa Dung vs. Bradley Robison

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Christian Edwards vs. Justin Vargas

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Gabriel Varga vs. Jamese Taylor

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Arlene Blencowe vs. Amanda Bell

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Will Fleury vs. Antonio Jones

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Lucas Brennan vs. Thomas Lopez

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Jordan Young vs. Joel Bauman

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Kona Oliveira vs. Joseph Holmes

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Products You May Like

Articles You May Like

Anderson, Gastelum fined for UFC 244 conduct
UFC Moscow Results
Khabib Wants An Apology From NSAC Before Fighting In Las Vegas Again
James Krause: ‘I have multiple ways to win’ against Sergio Moraes at UFC on ESPN+ 22
Jorge Masvidal says UFC is protecting Israel Adesanya from Yoel Romero, Joanna Jedrzejczyk on Colby

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *